Wed, Feb. 28 / 06:00 PM

Varsity boys Basketball

at Aiken High School

Fri, Mar. 01 / 12:00 PM

Varsity boys Wrestling

at OHSAA Districts

Fri, Mar. 01 / 05:00 PM

Varsity boys Volleyball

vs. Alumni Scrimmage

Sat, Mar. 02 / 12:00 PM

Varsity boys Wrestling

at OHSAA Districts

Sun, Mar. 03 / 10:00 AM

Varsity girls Wrestling

at OHSAA Regionals

Logo

News & Announcements

View All News

Instagram Feed

View Instagram Page

Boys Volleyball

PPG Paints

2022-2023 Boys Varsity Volleyball

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Fri, Mar 10

at Mt Healthy High School

W 25-6, 25-8, 25-7

Mt Healthy High School

 

Tue, Mar 14

at Loveland High School

L 25-8, 25-9, 25-10

Loveland High School

 

Wed, Mar 15

vs. Chaminade Julienne High School

L 25-16, 25-21, 18-25, 25-18

Oak Hills High School

 

Fri, Mar 17

vs. Alumni Match

5:00 pm (s)

Oak Hills High School

 

Mon, Mar 20

vs. West Clermont High School

6:00 pm

Oak Hills High School

 

Tue, Mar 21

at Fairfield High School *

L 25-15, 25-13, 25-18

Fairfield High School

 

Mon, Mar 27

vs. St Xavier High School

L 25-10, 25-11, 25-10

Oak Hills High School

 

Tue, Mar 28

at Princeton High School

L 20-25, 27-25, 25-21, 24-24, 15-9

Princeton High School

 

Thu, Mar 30

at Lakota East High School *

L 25-13, 25-8, 25-15

Lakota East High School

 

Sat, Apr 01

vs. Taylor High School

9:00 am

Oak Hills High School

 

Sat, Apr 01

vs. Roger Bacon High School

12:00 pm

Oak Hills High School

 

Tue, Apr 04

vs. Middletown High School *
OHYA Night

L 25-20, 23-25, 25-12, 26-24

Oak Hills High School

 

Mon, Apr 10

vs. Badin High School

L 25-11, 25-21, 25-12

Oak Hills High School

 

Thu, Apr 13

at Lakota West High School

L 25-17, 26-24, 25-15

Lakota West High School

 

Mon, Apr 17

at Middletown Christian High School

7:00 pm

Middletown Christian School

 

Tue, Apr 18

vs. Mason High School *

6:00 pm

Oak Hills High School

 

Thu, Apr 20

at Hamilton High School *

6:00 pm

Hamilton High School

 

Sat, Apr 22

at Archbishop Alter High School
GCL Challenge

10:00 am

Archbiship Alter High School

 

Sat, Apr 22

at Chaminade Julienne High School
GCL Challenge

11:00 am

Archbiship Alter High School

 

Sat, Apr 22

at McNicholas High School
GCL Challenge

1:00 pm

Carroll High School

 

Mon, Apr 24

vs. Sycamore High School *

6:00 pm

Oak Hills High School

 

Tue, Apr 25

at Elder High School

7:00 pm

Elder High School

 

Thu, Apr 27

vs. Fairmont High School
Senior Night

7:00 pm

Oak Hills High School

 

Wed, May 10

at Elder High School
OHSAA Tournament

6:00 pm

Elder High School

 

* GMC league opponent

(s) scrimmage

Professional Auto Service
Renken Photography - Homepage/Department
Renken Photography - panel