Schedules

2020-2021 Girls Varsity Tennis

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Thu, Aug 06

at St Ursula Academy "A"

10:00 am (s)

Lunken Playfield Tennis Courts

 

Sat, Aug 08

at Mariemont Invitational

TBD

Mariemont Junior High

 

Tue, Aug 11

vs. Kings High School

W   5 - 0

Oak Hills High School

more details

Wed, Aug 12

vs. Fairfield High School *

W   5 - 0

Oak Hills High School

more details

Thu, Aug 13

at Turpin High School

W   4 - 1

Turpin High School

more details

Sat, Aug 15

vs. Seton High School

W   3 - 2

Oak Hills High School

more details

Mon, Aug 17

vs. Anderson High School

W   4 - 1

Oak Hills High School

more details

Thu, Aug 20

vs. Wyoming High School

L   2 - 3

Oak Hills High School

more details

Thu, Aug 27

at Mason High School *

L   4 - 1

Mason High School

more details

Sat, Aug 29

vs. St Ursula Academy

L   0 - 5

Oak Hills High School

more details

Tue, Sep 01

at Princeton High School *

4:00 pm

Princeton High School

 

Wed, Sep 02

at Ursuline Academy

4:00 pm

Ursuline Academy

 

Thu, Sep 03

vs. Colerain High School

W   5 - 0

Oak Hills High School

more details

Sat, Sep 05

vs. Hamilton HIgh School *

W   5 - 0

Oak Hills High School

more details

Wed, Sep 09

vs. Lakota East High School

4:00 pm

Oak Hills High School

 

Thu, Sep 10

at Middletown High School *

W   5 - 0

Middletown High School

more details

Mon, Sep 14

at Mariemont High School

L   2 - 3

Mariemont Junior High

more details

Wed, Sep 16

at Mount Notre Dame High School

4:00 pm

Mt. Notre Dame High School

 

Thu, Sep 17

vs. Sycamore High School *

4:00 pm

Oak Hills High School

 

Tue, Sep 22

at Lakota West High School *

W   3 - 2

Lakota West High School

more details

Wed, Sep 23

at Mount Notre Dame High School

W   4 - 1

Amberley Green Tennis Courts

more details

Thu, Sep 24

at Coaches Classic

TBD

Mason High School

 

Sat, Sep 26

at Coaches Classic

TBD

Mason High School

 

Tue, Sep 29

vs. Sycamore High School *

W   3 - 2

Oak Hills High School

more details

Wed, Sep 30

at GMC Tournament - Singles *

8:30 am

Mason High School

 

Thu, Oct 01

at GMC Tournament - Doubles *

8:30 am

Mason High School

 

Sat, Oct 03

at GMC Tournament - Finals *

8:30 am

Mason High School

 

Tue, Oct 06

at Seton High School

4:00 pm (s)

Panther Athletic Complex

 

Wed, Oct 07

at Sectionals

TBD

TBD

 

* GMC league opponent

(s) scrimmage